Claassen

Megapack 270 Updates by Claassen (Pack Final)

Télécharger / Download

Toutes mes updates sont faites avec l’éditeur avancé pour vous donner des updates les plus réaliste que possible dans toutes les compétitions ! Toutes les ligues sont avec des prize money du 1er au dernier et des droits TV initiaux, ceci en fonction de leur réputation initiale et du continent.

This league megapack for Football Manager 2018 includes 270 updates of missing countries with 99% real format of competitions and 95-99% real rules.

All leagues and cups will be redone with their format and rules 2017/2018 (then their new format if they change (ex Bolivia from 2018)), and there will be small improvements and adjustments in most my updates, compared to FM17 Year after year, it’s better. All my updates are made with the advanced editor, to give you the updates + realistic as possible in all competitions! All leagues are with initial tv money and final rankings money depending their initial reputation and continent!

  • Les Updates sont testées jusqu’en 2038 sans bug ou crash / Tested until 2038 without bugs or crash.

Installation des updates Claassen

Décompressez le fichier téléchargé grâce à un logiciel de décompression (avec 7-Zip pour Windows ou The Unarchiver pour Mac) et placez les fichiers .FMF (à choisir dans les 8 dossiers de continents) à l’endroit indiqué ci-dessous :

Download the pack and extract the file (using either 7-Zip for Windows or The Unarchiver for Mac) and Place the .FMF files (choose in the 8 folders) here :


Compatibilités

  • Football Manager 2018 : Patch 18.3.4

Informations supplémentaires

Changements au 13/07/2018:
– 7 nouvelles compétitions:
International: Ligue des nations Concacaf A, B, C; Coupe du monde 2018 avec de vrais groupes, Jeux sud-américains, Championnat U-20 WAFU, Coupe Baltique U19 et Arabian Gulf Cup U19.
Continental: Coupe Campeones

– Correction du Salvador pour la compatibilité avec la nouvelle mise à jour
– Correction AFF-U19: Australie ne participe pas

 

Changements au 20/05/2018: DERNIÈRE mise à jour!

– Nouveau format pour le championnat CFU: en 2 niveaux comme IRL à partir de 2018.

– Ajout: Copa Paraguay (nouveau à partir de 2018) et Ouzbékistan 3ème division

– Mise à jour de nombreux autres formats de compétition qui ont changé en 2018 (suite et fin): Arménie, Lettonie, Moldavie, Venezuela D2, Ouzbékistan, Vietnam, Singapour, Inde, République Dominicaine, Soudan, Zambie, Nouvelle-Calédonie et 4-5 autres mineurs. .

 

Changements au 15/05/2018

– Toutes les updates sont compatibles avec le patch 18.3.3

– Mise à jour de nombreux formats de compétitions qui ont changé en 2018.

– Suppression de doublons sur les clubs africains (qui ont été créés avec la databse 18.3)

 

EUROPE : 48 updates

Albanie: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup

Andorre: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup

Arménie: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup

Azerbaïdjan: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup (with 14 teams in 2nd division, from 2018/19)

Biélorussie: 3rd division activated + Points deductions

Belgique: 4th and 5th division activated

Bosnie-Herzégovine: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

Bulgarie: 3rd division activated

Crimée: 1st division, Cup

Croatie: 3rd division activated

Chypre: 1st, 2nd and 3rd division, Cup, Super Cup

Danemark: 4th division activated

Ecosse: 5th and 6th division activated

Estonie: 1st, 2nd and 3rd division, Cup, Super Cup

Iles Féroés: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup

Finlande: 3rd division activated

France: 4th and 5th division activated (Update de manageronline.fr)

Géorgie: 1st , 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th division, Cup, Super Cup

Gibraltar: 1st and 2nd division, Cups, Super Cup

Grèce: 3rd division activated (with new formats, from season 2018/19)

Hongrie: 3rd division activated

Irlande: 3rd, 4th and 5th division activated

Irlande du Nord: 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th division activated

Islande: 3rd and 4th division activated + League Cup B

Israël: 3rd, 4th and 5th division activated + Cups of 4th and 5th division

Kazakhstan: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup (with 10 teams in 2nd division, from 2018)

Kosovo: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup

Lettonie: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, League Cup (with new formats, from season 2018)

Lituanie: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup

Luxembourg: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

Macédoine: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup

Malte: 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th division, Cup, Super Cup

Moldavie: 1st, 2nd and 3rd division, Cup, Super Cup (with new formats and dates, from season 2018)

Monténégro: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

Norvège: 4th division activated

Pays-Bas: 3rd and 4th division activated

Pays de Galles: 2nd, 3rd and 4th division activated

Pologne: 3rd and 4th division activated

République Tchèque: 3rd and 4th division activated

Roumanie: 3rd division activated (with new format, from season 2018/19)

Russie: 3rd division activated

Saint-Marin: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Serbie: 3rd division activated

Slovénie: 3rd division activated

Suède: 5th division activated

Suisse: 3rd, 4th and 5th division activated

Turquie: 4th and 5th division activated

Ukraine: 3rd division activated (with 12 teams to GroupA, from season 2018/19)

 

AFRIQUE : 57 updates

Afrique du Sud: 3rd division activated

Algérie: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup

Angola: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Bénin: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup (with 20 clubs, from season 2018)

Botswana: 1st division, Top8 Cup, FA Challenge Cup

Burkina Faso: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Burundi: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Cameroun: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

Cap-Vert: 1st division, Cup, Independence Cup, Super Cup

Comores: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Congo: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Cote d’Ivoire: 1st division, Cup, League cup, Super Cup

Djibouti: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Egypte: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Erythrée: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Ethiopie: 1st division, Cup, League Cup, Super Cup

Gabon: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Gambie: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Ghana: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Guinée: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Guinée-Bissau: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup (with 14 clubs, from season 18/19)

Guinée Equatoriale: 1st division, President Cup, Super Cup

Iles Maurice: 1st division, MFA Cup, Republic Cup, Super Cup

Kenya: 1st division, President Cup, Top 8 Cup, Super Cup

Lesotho: 1st division, Cup (with 14 clubs, from season 18/19)

Liberia: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup

Libye: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Madagascar: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Malawi: 1st division, Cup, League Cup, Super Cup

Mali: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Maroc: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

Mauritanie: 1st division, Cup, League Cup, Super Cup

Mayotte: 1st division, Cup, French Cup, League Cup

Mozambique: 1st division, Cup, League Cup, Super Cup

Namibie: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Niger: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Nigeria: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Ouganda: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

République Centrafricaine: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

République Démocratique du Congo: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup (with new format, from season 2018/19)

Réunion: 1st division, Cup, French Cup

Rwanda: 1st division, Cup

Sao Tome & Principe: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup (Sao Tomé Islands + Principe Islands)

Sénégal: 1st division, Cup, League Cup, Super Cup

Seychelles: 1st division, FA Cup, Airtel Magic Cup, Super Cup

Sierra Leone: 1st division, FA Cup, Super Cup (with 14 clubs, from season 2018)

Somalie: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Soudan: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Soudan du Sud: 1st division, Cup

Swaziland: 1st division, Bank Cup, Castle Premier Chalenge, Ingwenyama Cup, Super Cup

Tanzanie: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Tchad: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Togo: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Tunisie: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

Zambie: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Zanzibar: 1st division, Cup

Zimbabwe: 1st division, Cup, Independence Trophy, Super Cup

 

AMÉRIQUE DU NORD : 42 updates

Anguilla: 1st division, Cup, President’s Cup

Antigua & Barbuda: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

Aruba: 1st division, Cup

Bahamas: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Barbades: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

Bélize: 1st division

Bermudes: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Friendship Trophy, Super Cup

Bonaire: 1st division, Cup

Canada: Canadian Soccer League, League1 Ontario, PLSQ, PCSL, Ontario Cup, PLSQ Cup

Costa Rica: 1st and 2nd division

Cuba: 1st division

Curacao: 1st division

Dominique: 1st division, Cup

Etats-Unis: NASL & USL activated

Grenade: 1st division, Cup (with 10 teams, from season 2018)

Guadeloupe: 1st division, Cup, French Cup, Trophee des clubs champions

Guatemala: 1st and 2nd division

Guyana: 1st division, Mayors Cup, Kashif & Shanghai Knockout Tournament (with 12 clubs, from season 18/19)

Guyane: 1st division, Cup, French Cup, UNAF Cup (with 12 clubs, from season 18/19)

Haiti: 1st division, Trophee des Champions

Honduras: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup

Iles Caimans: 1st division, Cup, President’s Cup, Super Cup

Iles  Vierges Américaines: 1st division (Saint Croix League & Saint Thomas League)

Iles Vierges Britanniques: 1st division, Williams Cup, Terry Evans Cup

Iles Turques & Caïques: 1st division, Cup

Jamaique: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

Martinique: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, French Cup, Super Cup

Mexique: 3rd and 4th division activated

Montserrat: 1st division

Nicaragua: 1st and 2nd division

Panama: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

Porto Rico: 1st and 2nd division

République Dominicaine: 1st division, Cup

Saint Kitts & Nevis: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Sainte Lucie: 1st division, Cup

Saint-Martin (FR): 1st division, Cup

Saint Pierre & Miquelon: 1st division, Cup

Saint Vincent & Grenadines: 1st division

Salvador: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

Sint-Maarten (NL): 1st division

Suriname: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup (with 14 teams, from season 18/19)

Trinité & Tobago: 1st, 2nd and 3rd division, FA Trophy, Pro Bowl, League Cup, Toyota Classic Cup, Goal Shield, Charity Shield

 

AMÉRIQUE DU SUD : 7 updates

Bolivie: 1st and 2nd division (with new formats, from season 2018)

Chili: 3rd and 4th division activated (with new formats, from season 2018)

Equateur: 1st and 2nd division

Paraguay: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

Pérou: 2nd division activated (with 16 teams, from season 2018)

Uruguay: 3rd division activated

Venezuela: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

 

ASIE : 47 updates

Afghanistan: 1st division

Arabie Saoudite: 1st, 2nd and 3rd division, King’s Cup, Super Cup

Australie: 2nd division activated (8 NPL leagues)

Bahreïn: 1st and 2nd division, King’s Cup, FA Cup, Super Cup

Bangladesh: 1st and 2nd division, Federation Cup, Independence Cup, Super Cup

Bhoutan: 1st divisions then National League

Birmanie: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup (with 12 teams in 2nd division, from 2018)

Brunei: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup (with 10 teams by division, from 2018)

Cambodge: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup (with 10 teams in 2nd division, from 2018)

Chine: 3rd division activated (with 2 groups of 14 teams, from season 2018)

Corée du Nord: 1st division, Cup

Corée du Sud: 3rd, 4th and 5th division activated

Emirats Arabes Unis: 1st and 2nd division, President’s cup, Emirates Cup, Super Cup

Guam: 1st division, Cup

Hong-Kong: 2nd, 3rd and 4th division activated (with new formats, from season 18/19)

Inde: Hero Indian Super League and 2nd division activated

Indonésie: 3rd division activated (with new formats, from season 2018, for 2nd and 3rd division)

Iran: 1st, 2nd and 3rd division, Cup, Super Cup

Irak: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Japon: 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th division, Emperor’s Cup, League Cup, Super Cup

Jordanie: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Shield Cup, Super Cup

Kirghizistan: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup (with 8 clubs in 1st division, from 2018)

Koweït: 1st and 2nd division, Emir Cup, Crown Prince Cup, Federation Cup, Super Cup

Laos: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup (with 14 teams, from season 2018)

Liban: 1st and 2nd division, FA Cup, Elite Cup, Super Cup

Macao: 1st, 2nd and 3rd division, FA Cup, President’s Cup

Malaisie: 3rd division activated (with 2 groups of 8 teams, from season 2018)

Maldives: 1st division, Cup, President’s Cup, Super Cup

Mariannes du Nord: 1st and 2nd division, Cup

Mongolie: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup

Népal: 1st division, Aaha Gold Cup, Budha Subba Gold Cup, Birat Gold Cup

Oman: 1st and 2nd division, Sultan Cup, Federation Cup, Super Cup

Ouzbékistan: 1st, 2nd and 3rd division, Cup, Super Cup

Pakistan: 1st division, Cup

Palestine: 1st and 2nd division (West Bank and Gaza), Palestine Cup, West Bank Cup, Gaza Cup, West Bank Super Cup, Gaza Super Cup

Philippines: 1st division (PFL)

Qatar: 1st and 2nd division, Emir Cup, Crown Prince Cup, Stars Cup, Sheikh Qassim Cup

Singapour: 2nd and 3rd division activated

Sri Lanka: 1st division, Cup

Syrie: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup

Tadjikistan: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, FFT Cup, Super Cup

Taïwan: 1st division

Thaïlande: 1st, 2nd and 3rd division, Cup, League cup, Super Cup (with 16 teams by group to 3rd division, from season 2018)

Timor Oriental: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup (with 14 teams in 2nd division, from season 2018)

Turkménistan: 1st division, Cup, Super Cup (with 10 teams + 1 relegation, from season 2018)

Vietnam: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super Cup (with 10 teams in 2nd division, from season 2018)

Yemen: 1st and 2nd division, Cup and Super Cup

 

OCEANIE : 15 updates

Iles Cook: 1st division, Cup

Fidji: 1st division, Battle of the Giants, FA Cup, Inter district championship, Champions vs Champions

Kiribati: 1st division

Micronésie: 1st divisions (Pohnpei & Yap), Cups (Pohnpei & Yap)

Nouvelle-Calédonie: 1st division, Cup

Nouvelle-Zélande: 1st, 2nd and 3rd division, Charity Cup, Chatham Cup

Papouasie Nouvelle-Guinée: 1st division

Iles Salomon: 1st division (with 9 clubs, from season 2018)

Samoa: 1st division, Cup

Samoa Américaines: 1st division, Cup

Tahiti: 1st and 2nd division, Cup, Super cup

Tonga: 1st division

Tuvalu: 1st and 2nd (B teams) division, Independance Cup, NBT Cup, Tuvalu Games, Christmas Cup

Vanuatu: 1st and 2nd division, FA shield, PVFA Cup

Wallis & Futuna: 1st division, Cup

 

COMPETITIONS CONTINENTALES : 21 updates

– Arab Club Championship : Every year, between 22 champions of 22 leagues (12 of Asia + 10 of Africa)

– Campeones Cup : Super Cup between MLS Cup winner and Campeón de Campeones from Liga MX

– Canadian Championship : Format 2017 then New format, from season 2018, with the winners of Ligue1 Ontario and PLSQ which are qualifed for the 1st Qualifying round.

– Caribbean Club Championship : Every year, between the 1st and 2nd of leagues of Dominican Republic, Haiti, Jamaica and Trinidad, qualifying for the Concacaf Champions League and the Concacaf League

– Caribbean Club Shield : Every year betwwen the 27 other champions of Carribean countries, qualifying for the Carribean club championship.

– Concacaf League : New Competition for Central American countries, + 3 carribean teams (2nd, 3rd and 4th of the CFU Championship)

– Concacaf Champion’s League : Rebuilt identically, for correct continental qualification with my Central America’s updates and the winners of the Concacaf League and CFU Championship are qualified for the competition, like IRL!

– Copa ABC : Every year, between clubs of Aruba, Bonaire and Curacao

– Gulf Club Cup Champions League : Every year, between 12 clubs (2nd and 3rd of 6 Asian leagues)

– Gulf Club Cup Winners Cup : Every year, between the winners of national cups of Bahrain, Iraq, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, UAE and Yemen

– Indian Ocean Champions Cup : Every year, between the champions of Comoros, Madagascar, Mauritius, Mayotte, Réunion and Seychelles 1st divisions.

– Kagame Interclub Cup : Every year, beween the 12 champions of 12 East and Central African 1st leagues.

– Ligue des Antilles : Every year between the Top 4 Guadeloupe 1st league and the Top 4 Martinique 1st league

– Livonia Cup :Super Cup between Estonia and Latvia leagues winner

– Mapinduzi Cup : Every year, between clubs of Tanzania, Zanzibar and Uganda

– Mekong Club Championship : Every year, between the champions of Laos, Cambodia, Thailand, Vietnam and Myanmar 1st leagues

– Melanesian Super Cup: Competition between the 1st and 2nd of Vanuatu and Solomon Islands leagues

– Oceania Champions League: Rebuilt identically, for correct continental qualification with my Oceania’s updates.

– Qualification Place in Africa: 2 clubs (League Winner and Cup Winner) of Malawi, Mauritania and South Sudan are qualified in Africa Champions League and in Africa Confederation Cup instead of Reunion, Djibouti and Cape Verde (these countries never enter teams in these competitions IRL).

– SAFF Club Championship: Every 2 years, between the champions of 8 South Asian leagues

– Suruga Bank Championship :Super Cup between Copa Sudamericana.winner and J.League Cup winner

 

COMPETITIONS INTERNATIONALES : 42 updates

– ABCS Tournament : Every year, between Aruba, Bonaire, Curacao and Surinam

– AFF U19 Youth Championship: Every years, between the 12 South East Asian Nations and Australia, for U19 players

– African Games: Every 4 years, between the 16 best African countries, for U23 players

– Arab Nations Cup: Every 4 years, between the 22 Arab countries

– Arabian Gulf Cup: Every 2 years, between 8 Middle East countries

– Arabian Gulf Cup U23: Every 2 years, between 6 Middle East countries, for U23 players

– Arabian Gulf Cup U19: Every 2 years, between 6 Middle East countries, for U19 players

– Baltic Cup: Every 2 years between Estonia, Lituania and Latvia

– Baltic Cup U21: Every 2 years between Estonia, Lituania and Latvia, for U21 players

– Baltic Cup U19: Every year between Estonia, Lituania, Latvia and Finland, for U19 players

– CECAFA Cup: Every year, between the 12 East and Central African countries

– CECAFA Cup U20: Every year, between the 12 East and Central African countries, for U20 players

– Central American & Caribbean Games: Every 4 years, between 16 countries of North and South America, for U21 players

– Central American Games: Every 4 years, between the 7 Central American countries, for U20 players

– Central Asia Championship: Every 2 years, between the 6 Central Asian countries

– Central Asia Championship U19: Every 2 years, between the 6 Central Asian countries, for U19 players

– Commonwealth of Independent States Cup: Every year, between the 15 ex-USSR countries + 1 invitational country, for U21 players

– CONCACAF Nations Leagues: The new Concacaf competition, with the same format than the UEFA Nations Leagues, from 2019

– COSAFA Cup: Every year, between the 14 Southern African countries

– COSAFA Cup U20: Every year, between the 14 Southern African countries, for U20 players

– East Asian Games: Every 4 years,, between the 9 East Asian countries, for U23 players

– Francophony Games : Every 4 years, between 16 countries, for U20 players

– Hong Kong-Macau Interport: Every year, between Hong Kong and Macao

– Indian Ocean Islands Games Every 4 years, between 6 African Nations + Maldives

– Islamic Solidarity Games: Every 4 years, between 16 countries, for U23 players

– Lusophony Games: Every 4 years, between 10 countries, for U20 players

– Mediterranean Games: Every 4 years between 16 countries, for U20 players

– OFC U20 Championship: Every 2 years between 11 Oceania’s countries, for U20 players

– Pacific Mini Games : Every 4 years, between 16 islands Pacific countries (14 of Oceania + 2 of Asia)

– PanAmerican Games: Every 4 years, between the 16 best countries of South and North America, for U22 players

– Pan-Arab Games: Every 4 years, between 16 Arab countries, for U23 players

– SAFF U-19 Championship: Every 2 years, between 7 South Asian countries, for U19 players

– South American Games: Every 4 years, between the 16 South American countries, for U19 players

– South Asian Games: Every 2 years, between 8 South Asian countries, for U23 players

– Southeast Asian Games: Every 2 years, between the 11 South East Asian countries, for U23 players

– UEMOA Tournament: Every year, between 8 West African countries, for B teams

– UNAF U20 Tournament: Every year, between the 5 North African countries, for U20 players

– West African Nations Cup: Every 2 years, between the 16 West African countries (B teams for the 6 best countries)

– West African U-20 Championship: Every 2 years, between the 16 West African countries, for U20 players

– West Asian U23 Championship: Every 2 years, between the 12 West Asian countries, for U23 players

– Windward Islands Tournament : Every year, between Dominica, Grenada, St Lucia and St Vincent

– World Cup 2018: World Cup 2018 with real groups

 


Crédits

Source originale

Claassen